Composer Information

Dan Aykroyd

Aliases:
Daniel Edward Aykroyd, Elwood Blues
Born:
July 1, 1952
Ottawa, Ontario, Canada

Filmography

[1988]  The Great Outdoors*
[1987]  Dragnet
[1980]  The Blues Brothers (songs)
Key: * Has related album(s); ^ Has compilation album(s) only.


Missing Information?

If any information appears to be missing from this page, contact us and let us know!