Composer Information

Duke Ellington

Aliases:
Edward Kennedy Ellington
Born:
April 29, 1899
Washington, D.C.
Died:
May 24, 1974
New York, New York

Additional Albums



Missing Information?

If any information appears to be missing from this page, contact us and let us know!