Composer Information

Joseph Carl Breil

[Photo - Joseph Carl Breil]
Aliases:
J.C. Breil, Joseph C. Breil, Joseph C. Briel
Born:
June 29, 1870
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
Died:
January 24, 1926
Los Angeles, California


Missing Information?

If any information appears to be missing from this page, contact us and let us know!