Composer Information

Miles Dewey Davis III

Aliases:
Miles Davis
Born:
May 25, 1926
Alton, Illinois
Died:
September 28, 1991
Los Angeles, California

Filmography

[1991]  Dingo
[1987]  Siesta*
 Street Smart
[1977]  Le Grand Silence
[1970]  Jack Johnson: The Big Fights
[1968]  Symbiopsychotaxiplasm: Take One
Key: * Has related album(s); ^ Has compilation album(s) only.


Missing Information?

If any information appears to be missing from this page, contact us and let us know!