Composer Information

Edwin Astley

Aliases:
Edwin Thomas Astley, Ted Astley
Born:
April 12, 1922
Warrington, Cheshire, England
Died:
May 19, 1998
Goring, Oxfordshire, England
Performing Rights Organization:
PRS

Additional Albums

The Cult Files

The Cult Files
Silva America

Released: 1996



Missing Information?

If any information appears to be missing from this page, contact us and let us know!