Composer Information

Enya

Aliases:
Eithe Ní Bhraonáin, Enya Ní Bhraonáin
Born:
May 17, 1961
Donegal, Ireland
Trailer Music:
Click for trailer usage

External Websites

Filmography

[2001]  Between Calm and Passion
 Sweet November
[1995]  Cry, the Beloved Country (songs)
[1992]  Sleepwalkers
[1991]  L.A. Story*
[1987]  The Celts
[1986]  The Frog Prince*
Key: * Has related album(s); ^ Has compilation album(s) only.

Additional Albums



Missing Information?

If any information appears to be missing from this page, contact us and let us know!