Composer Information

Angelo Francesco Lavagnino

Aliases:
A. Francesco Lavagnino, A.F. Lavagnino, Angelo F. Lavagnino, Angelo Lavagnino, Francesco Lavagnino, Lavagnino
Born:
February 22, 1909
Genoa, Italy
Died:
August 21, 1987
Gavi, Italy

External Websites

Filmography

1977
L'Italia in Pigiama
1974
Africa Nuda, Africa Violenta
The Regent's Wife
1972
Curse of the Vampyr
The Story of a Girl Alone
1971
Africa Ama
Shadows in the Dark
1970
Angeli Senza Paradiso*
Fortunata y Jacinta
Il Corsario
Queens of Evil (Il Delitto del Diavolo / Le Regine)*
1969
Hell Commandos (Sette Eroiche Carogne)*
Poppea's Hot Nights
Specialists
The Battle of the Last Panzer (La Battaglia Dell'Ultimo Panzer)*
The Conspiracy of Torture
The Secret of Africa
Zorro
1968
A Stranger in Paso Bravo (Uno straniero a Paso Bravo)*
Pistol for a Hundred Coffins
Requiem for a Gringo (Requiem per un gringo)*
Revenge for Revenge
Samoa, Queen of the Jungle (Samoa, regina della giungla)*
Sapevano solo uccidere*
T'ammazzo!... Raccomandati a Dio (Trusting Is Good... Shooting Is Better)*
Volver a Vivir
1967
Il Pane Amaro
The Last Batallion
Virgin of the Jungle (Gungala la vergine della giungla)*
1966
The Desert Renegades
The Man Who Came to Kill
War Between the Planets
1965
5000 dollari sull'asso (Five Thousand Dollars on One Ace)*
Chimes at Midnight
Duel at Rio Bravo
Falstaff
Left Handed Johnny West (Johnny West il mancino)*
Man from Canyon City
Seven Hours of Gunfire
Snow Demons
Son of Jesse James
Super Seven Calling Cairo (Superseven chiama Cairo)*
1964
Castle of the Living Dead
Gli invincibili tre (3 Avengers)*
Hercules and the Black Pirates
Hercules and the Treasure of the Incas
L'intrigo (Dark Purpose)*
The Avenger of Venice
The Spartan Gladiators
Toto of Arabia
1963
Catherine of Russia
Hypnosis
Saladin (El Naser Salah el Dine / Saladino / Salladin the Victorious)*
Ten Gladiators
1962
Diary of a Voyage in the South Pacific
Pontius Pilate
Son of Captain Blood
Venere Imperiale*
1961
Dreams Die at Dawn
Duel of Champions
Goliath and the Vampires (Maciste contro il vampiro)*
Gorgo
Madame Sans-Gene*
Marco Polo
Odissea nuda (Nude Odyssey)*
Seduction of the South (I briganti italiani / The Italian Brigands)*
Tartar Invasion (Ursus e la ragazza tartara)*
The Corsican Brothers
The Grand Olympics (La grande olimpiade) []
with: Armando Trovajoli (composer)
*
The Wonders of Aladdin*
Ulysses Against Hercules
1960
Five Branded Women (Jovanka e le altre)*
The Angel Wore Red []
with: Bronislau Kaper (composer)
1959
Sign of the Gladiator
Soledad*
The Last Days of Pompeii (Gli ultimi giorni di Pompei)*
The Nights of Lucretia Borgia
1958
La maja desnuda (The Naked Maja)*
Behind the Great Wall
Calypso
L'ultimo paradiso (The Last Paradise)*
Storm Over Jamaica
The Wind Cannot Read
1957
Count Max
L'oceano ci chiama*
Legend of the Lost*
1956
Calabuch
Notre Dame de Paris
The Wanderers
1955
Bravissimo
Empire in the Sun
La Bella Mugnaia
Mambo
The Bachelor
Toto and Carolina
1954
Continente perduto (Lost Continent)*
Human Torpedoes
Il Matrimonio
La Tua Donna
Sins of Casanova
1953
Africa Under the Seas
Man Beast and Virtue
1952
Green Magic
Il Bandolero Stanco
The Tragedy of Otherllo, The Moor of Venice
1951
Mamma Mia, Che Impressione!
1948
Christmas at Camp
What Times!
Key: * Has related album(s); ^ Has compilation album(s) only.
Missing Information?

If any information appears to be missing from this page, contact us and let us know!