Composer Information

Barrington Pheloung

Aliases:
Baz
Born:
May 10, 1954
Manly, Australia
Died:
July 31, 2019

Filmography

2013
Endeavour [TV Series]*
2011
Incendiary: The Willingham Case []
with: Shigeru Umebayashi (composer)
2010
Red Riding: In the Year Of Our Lord 1983*
2007
And When Did You Last See Your Father?
2005
Shopgirl*
2002
Night's Noontime
Touching Wild Horses
2001
Cold Fish
Shaolin Wheel of Life
2000
Cor Blimey!
Ghosthunter
In Cold Blood [Video Game]
My Khmer Heart []
with: Jocelyn Pook (composer), Thomas Newman (composer)
The Silencing
1999
Growing Up Fast
1998
Dalziel and Pascoe: Bones and Silence
Dalziel and Pascoe: Child's Play
Dalziel and Pascoe: The Wood Beyond
Dalziel and Pascoe: Under World
Hilary and Jackie []
with: Edward Elgar (composer)
*
Neville's Island
The Gift
1997
Broken Sword II: The Smoking Mirror [Video Game]
Dalziel and Pascoe: A Killing Kindness
Dalziel and Pascoe: Deadheads
Dalziel and Pascoe: Exit Lines
Dalziel and Pascoe: Ruling Passion
1996
Broken Sword: Circle of Blood [Video Game]
Dalziel and Pascoe: An Advancement of Learning
Dalziel and Pascoe: An Autumn Shroud
Saint-Ex
Trip Trap
1995
The Mangler
The Politician's Wife
1994
Dandelion Dead
Nostradamus
Shopping
The Cinder Path
1993
Dancing Queen
Micky Love
Wall of Silence
1992
Goodbye Cruel World
1991
Truly Madly Deeply
1990
Portrait of a Marriage
1989
Saracen [TV Series]
1987
Friendship's Death
Inspector Morse [TV Series]*
1986
Boon [TV Series]
Key: * Has related album(s); ^ Has compilation album(s) only.
Missing Information?

If any information appears to be missing from this page, contact us and let us know!