Composer Information

Daniel Lopatin

Aliases:
Oneohtrix Point Never
Born:
July 25, 1982

Filmography

2022
Guillermo del Toro's Cabinet of Curiosities [TV Series] []
with: Jed Kurzel (composer), Jeff Danna (composer), Tim Davies (composer), Michael Yezerski (composer), Daniele Luppi (composer), Christopher Young (composer), Anne Chmelewsky (composer), Holly Amber Church (title)
*
2021
Star Wars: Visions [TV Series] []
with: Keiji Inai (composer), Kazuma Jinnouchi (composer), Andres Walker (composer), Yoshiaki Dewa (composer), Olivier Deriviere (composer), Jean-Marc Petsas (composer), Michiru Oshima (composer), Leo Pearson (composer), Jang Young-gyu (composer), A-Bee (composer), Nobuko Toda (composer), Keiichiro Shibuya (composer), Sneha Khanwalkar (composer), Patricio Portius (composer), Kevin Penkin (composer), Markus Wormstorm (composer), Dan Levy (composer), U-Zhaan (composer), Lee Byung-hoon (composer)
*
2019
Uncut Gems*
The Mountain (composer, music supervisor) []
with: Robert Donne (composer)
2017
Good Time (composer, music supervisor)*
2015
Partisan
2013
The Bling Ring []
with: Brian Reitzell (composer)
*
Key: * Has related album(s); ^ Has compilation album(s) only.
Missing Information?

If any information appears to be missing from this page, contact us and let us know!