Composer Information

David Michael Frank

Aliases:
David Frank
Born:
December 21, 1948
Baltimore, Maryland
Performing Rights Organization:
BMI (LA)

External Websites

Filmography

2002
Slap Her... She's French []
with: Christophe Beck (composer)
2001
The Mole [TV Series]*
The Mole II: The Next Betrayal [TV Series]
The Oblongs... [TV Series] []
with: They Might Be Giants (composer)
2000
Boys Life 3 []
with: Michael Skloff (composer)
The Last Patrol
Up, Up, and Away!
1999
A Place Apart
Jack & Jill [TV Series]
Just One Time []
with: Edward Bilous (composer)
To Serve and Protect
1998
A Kid in Aladdin's Palace
A Will of Their Own [TV Series]
About Sarah
Billboard Dad
Little Girl Fly Away
Rhapsody in Bloom
The Staircase
You Lucky Dog
1997
A Prayer in the Dark
A Thousand Men and a Baby
Perfect Target
Toothless
Under Wraps
Volcano: Fire on the Mountain
1996
777*
Born Free: A New Adventure
Cosmic Voyage*
The Lottery
The Prince
The Prosecutors
1995
Annie: A Royal Adventure
Love And Betrayal: The Mia Farrow Story
Problem Child 3: Junior In Love [TV Movie]
The Baby-Sitters Club []
with: Matthew Sweet (composer)
1994
Bitter Vengeance
Children Of The Dark
Dancing With Danger
Teklab
Teklords
Tekwar
1993
Street Knight
A Matter Of Justice
Best Of The Best II
Black Widow Murders: The Blanche Taylor Moore Story
Blindsided
Extreme Justice*
Linda
1992
Casualties Of Love: The Long Island Lolita Story
Exclusive
From The Files Of Joseph Wambaugh: A Jury Of One
Poison Ivy
The Fifth Corner
1991
Out For Justice
Showdown In Little Tokyo*
Suburban Commando*
1990
Chips, The War Dog
Dive
Hard To Kill []
with: Marco Marinangeli (composer)
1989
False Witness
One Man Force
1988
I'm Gonna Git You Sucka
Above the law
Call Me
Hero And The Terror*
I'm Gonna Get You Sucka
1987
Off The Mark
1986
Gladiator
The Check Is In The Mail
1985
Code of Silence
1983
The Invisible Woman
1982
An Innocent Love
Maid In America
1980
Here's Boomer [TV Series]
1979
The Bad News Bears [TV Series]
The Kid from Left Field
1978
A Different Story
1976
Laverne and Shirley [TV Series]^
Key: * Has related album(s); ^ Has compilation album(s) only.
Missing Information?

If any information appears to be missing from this page, contact us and let us know!