Composer Information

David Robert Hayward-Jones

Aliases:
David Bowie
Born:
January 8, 1947
Brixton, London, England

Filmography

1993
The Buddha of Suburbia
1986
Absolute Beginners
Labyrinth []
with: Trevor Jones (composer)
*
1973
Ziggy Stardust and the Spiders from Mars []
with: Edward Elgar (composer)
Key: * Has related album(s); ^ Has compilation album(s) only.
Missing Information?

If any information appears to be missing from this page, contact us and let us know!