Composer Information

David C. Williams

Aliases:
David Williams
Born:
1958
MAcomb, IL

External Websites

Upcoming Projects

Filmography

2017
Bedeviled
2014
Freezer
The Dorm [TV Movie]
2003
Benedict Arnold: A Question of Honor
2002
L.A. Law: The Movie
2001
A Glimpse of Hell
2000
Wishmaster 2: Evil Never Dies [Direct to Video]*
Supernova []
with: Burkhard Dallwitz (unused score)
*
1998
Airtime
Dean Koontz's Phantoms
Shelter
The Prophecy II
1996
Children of the Corn IV: The Gathering
The Killing Jar
1995
American Yakuza
No Way Back
The Prophecy*
1994
Blue Tiger
1991
Critters 3
Dead Men Don't Die
1990
Deadly Innocents
Shakma
The Night Brings Charlie
1989
After School
1988
Side Roads
Key: * Has related album(s); ^ Has compilation album(s) only.
Missing Information?

If any information appears to be missing from this page, contact us and let us know!