Composer Information

Edward Shearmur

Edward Shearmur
Aliases:
Ed Shearmur
Born:
February 28, 1966
London, England
Performing Rights Organization:
PRS
Representation:
Kraft-Engel Management

External Websites

Filmography

2019
Falling Inn Love
2018
Escape at Dannemora [Miniseries]
Billionaire Boys Club []
with: Joel J. Richard (unused score)
2017
Diary of a Wimpy Kid: The Long Haul
Dying Laughing
2016
Elvis & Nixon*
Cruel Intentions [TV Movie]
Reg [TV Movie]
2015
She's Funny that Way
Curve
The Outcast [Miniseries]
2014
Before I Go to Sleep
The Rebels [TV Series]
2013
Spinning Plates
Devious Maids [TV Series]
2012
Diary of a Wimpy Kid: Dog Days
The Babymakers
2011
Abduction*
Jumping the Broom*
Diary of a Wimpy Kid: Rodrick Rules
2010
Mother and Child*
Furry Vengeance
2009
Bride Wars
The Winning Season
2008
Passengers*
Righteous Kill
88 Minutes
Meet Bill
College Road Trip
The Other Boleyn Girl (unused score)
2007
Dedication*
The Ex
Epic Movie
The Starter Wife [Miniseries]
2006
Factory Girl
2005
Derailed*
Nine Lives
Bad News Bears*
Masters of Horror [TV Series] (title) []
with: Christopher Stone (composer), Hummie Mann (composer), Claudio Simonetti (composer), John Van Tongeren (composer), Nicholas Pike (composer), Richard Band (composer), Jaye Barnes Luckett (composer), Peter Bernstein (composer)
The Skeleton Key*
2004
Laws of Attraction*
Sky Captain and the World of Tomorrow*
The Flying Legion: Air Combat Challenge [Video Game]
Wimbledon
Win a Date with Tad Hamilton!
2003
Johnny English*
Charlie's Angels: Full Throttle
2002
Reign of Fire*
The Sweetest Thing
The Count of Monte Cristo*
2001
K-Pax*
2000
Charlie's Angels
Miss Congeniality
The Brightness You Keep [Short Film]
Things You Can Tell Just By Looking At Her
Whatever It Takes
1999
Blue Streak
Cruel Intentions []
with: John Ottman (unused score)
Jakob the Liar
1998
Girl's Night
Shot Through The Heart
Species II*
The Governess*
The Very Thought of You*
1997
Remember Me? []
with: Michael Kamen (composer)
The Heart Surgeon []
with: Michael Kamen (composer)
The Hunchback
The Wings of the Dove*
1996
The Leading Man*
1995
Tales from the Crypt Presents: Demon Knight
1993
Sylvia Hates Sam
The Cement Garden
1991
Let Him Have It (additional music) []
with: Michael Kamen (composer)
*
Key: * Has related album(s); ^ Has compilation album(s) only.

Additional Albums