Composer Information

Enya

Aliases:
Eithe Ní Bhraonáin, Enya Ní Bhraonáin
Born:
May 17, 1961
Donegal, Ireland

External Websites

Trailer Music

Music by Enya was used in the following trailers:

Far and Away: "Book of Days" was used in:"Only Time" was used in:Far and Away: "Book Of Days" was used in:Far and Away: "Book of Days" was used in:"Only Time" was used in:Far and Away: "Book of Days" was used in:"Storms in Africa" was used in:Far and Away: "Book of Days" was used in:"Memory of Trees" was used in:"Afer Ventus" was used in:"Storms in Africa" was used in:
  • My Life (1993) - Theatrical Trailer
Missing Information?

If any information appears to be missing from this page, contact us and let us know!