Composer Information

Halfdan E

Aliases:
Halfdan E. Nielsen
Born:
November 21, 1965
Copenhagen, Denmark

External Websites

Filmography

2018
The Human Part (Ihmisen osa)*
Up and Away []
with: Sebastian (composer)
2017
The Bride (Nevesta) []
with: Jesper Hansen (composer)
*
Apple Tree Yard [Miniseries]*
2013
Badehotellet [TV Series] []
with: Jeppe Kaas (composer)
*
2011
A Somewhat Gentle Man
2010
Borgen [TV Series]*
2008
Sommer [TV Series] []
with: Lars Daniel Terkelsen (composer)
*
2007
Forestillinger [TV Series]
2006
Lotto
Nynne [TV Series]
2005
Manslaughter (Drabet)*
Smagsdommerne [TV Series]
Store planer
2004
Populärmusik från Vittula
2003
Arven
Dykkerdrengen
Manden bag døren
Skrål [TV Series]
Store lærred: Arven, Det [TV Special]
The Inheritance (Arven)*
Tintin et moi
2002
Campingvognen
John og Mia
Okay
Onkel Danny - Portræt af en karma cowboy
Skoda
2001
Helt solgt! [TV Series]
Monas verden
2000
Bænken
Bænken - med virkeligheden som udgangspunkt [TV Special]
Max
Prop og Berta
The Bench*
1999
Sublime, Det
1997
Bryllupsnatten
Fanny Farveløs
Sinans bryllup
Tifanfaya
1995
TV-Ansjosen [TV Series]
1993
Kalder Katrine
Key: * Has related album(s); ^ Has compilation album(s) only.
Missing Information?

If any information appears to be missing from this page, contact us and let us know!