Composer Information

Ingo Frenzel

Aliases:
Ingo L. Frenzel, Ingo Ludwig Frenzel
Born:
November 9, 1966

Upcoming Projects

Filmography

2021
The Tunnel (Tunnelen) []
with: Lars Lohn (composer), Martin Todsharow (composer)
2019
Das letzte Mahl*
Ich war noch niemals in New York (additional music) []
with: Christoph Israel (composer), Rainer Oleak (additional music)
2018
Das Joshua Profil [TV Movie]*
2015
Macho Man []
with: Andrej Melita (composer)
*
2013
The Physician (Der Medicus)*
2011
Young Goethe in Love []
with: Marco Meister (additional music)
*
2006
Vineta*
Key: * Has related album(s); ^ Has compilation album(s) only.
Missing Information?

If any information appears to be missing from this page, contact us and let us know!