Composer Information

John Frizzell

John Frizzell
Aliases:
John C. Frizzell, Gianni Frizzelli
Born:
1966
New York, New York
Representation:
Fortress Talent Management
Publicist:

External Websites

Filmography

2020
Zappa*
Duncanville [TV Series]
2018
The Possession of Hannah Grace
Tell Me a Story [TV Series]
2017
Leatherface
Mike Judge Presents: Tales from the Tour Bus [TV Series] (composer, themes) []
with: Mike Judge (theme(s)), Paul Franklin (additional music)
2016
Conviction [TV Series]
When the Bough Breaks*
2015
The Loft*
2014
Stalker [TV Series]
2013
6 Souls
The Following [TV Series]
Texas Chainsaw 3D
2011
The Roommate*
Shelf Life
The Secret Circle [TV Series]
2010
Legion*
2009
Whiteout*
Evil Angel
From Mexico with Love
The Lodger
United States of Tara [TV Series] []
with: Craig Wedren (composer)
2008
Henry Poole Is Here
100 Feet
Space Chimps [Video Game]
Tenure
Wisegal [TV Movie]
2007
Moonlight [TV Series] []
with: Trevor Morris (composer)
The Reaping []
with: Philip Glass (unused score)
*
First Born [Direct to Video]
Beneath
Black Irish
Careless
Primeval
2006
A Little Thing Called Murder [TV Movie]
Stay Alive*
The Woods []
with: Jaye Barnes Luckett (demo)
2005
Four Minutes [TV Movie]
Reunion [TV Series]
The Prize Winner of Defiance, Ohio*
Wal-Mart: The High Cost of Low Price
2004
Karroll's Christmas [TV Movie]
Next Action Star [TV Series] (theme(s)) []
with: Adam Zelkind (composer)
The Goodbye Girl [TV Movie]
2003
Cradle 2 the Grave
Gods and Generals []
with: Randy Edelman (composer)
*
Scorched
The Whizzard of Ow [Short Film]
2002
Ghost Ship*
Slap Shot 2: Breaking the Ice [Direct to Video]
2001
Enterprise [TV Series] []
with: Dennis McCarthy (composer), David Bell (composer), Brian Tyler (composer), Mark McKenzie (composer), Paul Baillargeon (composer), Velton Ray Bunch (composer), Kevin Kiner (composer), Jay Chattaway (composer), David James Nielsen (additional music)
*
James Dean [TV Movie]
Josie and the Pussycats
Thirteen Ghosts*
2000
Beautiful
Lockdown
Possessed [TV Movie]
1999
Office Space*
Teaching Mrs. Tingle*
The White River Kid
Turkey. Cake. [Short Film]
1998
I Still Know What You Did Last Summer*
Mafia!
1997
Alien: Resurrection*
Dante's Peak []
with: James Newton Howard (theme(s))
*
King of the Hill [TV Series] []
with: Greg Edmonson (composer), Marco Marinangeli (composer), Roger Neill (composer)
Opposite Corners
1996
Beavis and Butt-Head Do America []
with: Esquivel (songs)
*
Crime of the Century [TV Movie]
Deadly Pursuits [TV Movie]
Red Ribbon Blues
The Empty Mirror
The Rich Man's Wife []
with: James Newton Howard (theme(s))
Undertow [TV Movie]
1995
It Was Him or Us [TV Movie]
Keys [TV Movie]
VR.5 [TV Series]*
Whose Daughter Is She? [TV Movie]
Key: * Has related album(s); ^ Has compilation album(s) only.