Composer Information

Junkie XL

Junkie XL
Aliases:
Tom Holkenborg
Born:
December 8, 1967
Lichtenvoorde, Gelderland, Netherlands
Representation:
Kraft-Engel Management

Upcoming Projects

Filmography

2019
Alita: Battle Angel []
with: Antonio Di Iorio (additional music)
*
2018
Mortal Engines []
with: Antonio Di Iorio (additional music)
*
Tomb Raider []
with: Antonio Di Iorio (additional music), Aljoscha Christenhu▀ (additional music)
*
2017
The Dark Tower []
with: Aljoscha Christenhu▀ (additional music), Antonio Di Iorio (additional music)
*
Brimstone []
with: Aljoscha Christenhu▀ (additional music), Gregory Reveret (additional music)
*
2016
Spectral []
with: Aljoscha Christenhu▀ (additional music)
Kill Your Friends
Batman v Superman: Dawn of Justice []
with: Hans Zimmer (composer), Steve Mazzaro (additional music), Andrew Kawczynski (additional music), Benjamin Wallfisch (additional music)
*
Deadpool []
with: Aljoscha Christenhu▀ (additional music)
*
Distance Between Dreams*
2015
Point Break*
Black Mass*
Mad Max: Fury Road []
with: Christian Vorlander (additional music)
*
Run All Night []
with: Stephen Perone (additional music), Christian Vorlander (additional music)
*
2014
The Amazing Spider-Man 2 []
with: Mike Einziger (composer), Steve Mazzaro (composer), David A. Stewart (composer), Andrew Kawczynski (composer), Pharrell Williams (composer), Johnny Marr (composer), Hans Zimmer (composer), Mario Reinsch (additional music), Adam Paters (additional music), Czarina Russell (additional music), Andy Page (additional music)
*
Divergent []
with: Christian Vorlander (additional music), Dave Fleming (additional music)
*
300: Rise of An Empire*
2013
Paranoia*
Man of Steel (additional music) []
with: Hans Zimmer (composer), Andrew Kawczynski (additional music), Atli Orvarsson (additional music), Steve Mazzaro (additional music)
G.I. Joe: Retaliation (additional music) []
with: Henry Jackman (composer), Dominic Lewis (additional music), Matthew Margeson (additional music)
2012
Bringing Up Bobby
Lijn 32 [TV Series]*
2011
Darkspore [Video Game]*
New Kids Nitro*
The Heineken Kidnapping*
2010
New Kids Turbo*
The Happy Housewife (De Gelukkige Huisvrouw)*
2009
Bandslam (additional music)
2007
DOA: Dead or Alive*
Need for Speed: ProStreet [Video Game]*
SSX Blur [Video Game]*
2002
Resident Evil (additional music) []
with: Marco Beltrami (composer), Marilyn Manson (composer), Kevin Manthei (additional music), Dennis Smith (additional music)
Key: * Has related album(s); ^ Has compilation album(s) only.

Additional Albums