Composer Information

Kenji Kawai

Aliases:
川井憲次
Born:
April 23, 1957
Shinagawa, Tokyo, Japan

External Websites

Filmography

2018
Detective Dee: The Four Heavenly Kings
2017
Brotherhood of Blades 2
Resident Evil: Vendetta*
2016
Ip Man 3*
Re:Born
2013
Young Detective Dee: Rise of the Sea Dragon
2011
Ip Man 2: Legend of the Grandmaster
2010
Chatroom
2009
Apocalypse: World War 2 [TV Series]*
2003
WXIII: Patlabor the Movie 3*
1996
Ghost in the Shell*
1987
Devilman [Miniseries]*
Key: * Has related album(s); ^ Has compilation album(s) only.

Additional Albums

Missing Information?

If any information appears to be missing from this page, contact us and let us know!