Composer Information

Moby

Moby
Aliases:
Richard Melville Hall
Born:
September 11, 1965
Harlem, New York, USA
Representation:
Kraft-Engel Management

External Websites

Filmography

2018
Half Magic (additional music) []
with: Alex Wurman (additional music), David Schommer (additional music), Holly Miranda (additional music)
2014
A Royal Hangover []
with: Mark Lanegan (composer)
The Ever After
2013
The Crash Reel
2012
Escape Fire: The Fight to Rescue American Healthcare (additional music) []
with: Chad Kelly (composer)
2010
Waste Land
2007
Southland Tales*
2003
Earthlings
2002
The Bourne Identity (source) []
with: John Powell (composer), James McKee Smith (additional music), Joel J. Richard (additional music)
2000
Liquid News [TV Series]
The Diver
1997
Double Tap
The Saint (source) []
with: Graeme Revell (composer), Orbital (additional music)
*
Key: * Has related album(s); ^ Has compilation album(s) only.

Additional Albums

Missing Information?

If any information appears to be missing from this page, contact us and let us know!