Composer Information

Zbigniew Preisner

Aliases:
Van Den Budenmayer
Born:
May 20, 1955
Poland
Performing Rights Organization:
SACEM
Manager:

External Websites

Filmography

2018
Lies We Tell
2017
Angelica
Valley of Shadows (Skyggenes dal)*
2016
The Queen of Spain (La reina de Espana)*
2015
Lost and Love*
2014
The History of Eternity (A Historia Da Eternidade)*
2012
Aglaja*
2009
A Woman in Berlin (Anonyma - Eine Frau in Berlin)*
2008
A Secret (Un secret)*
Menachem & Fred*
2005
The Beautiful Country*
2004
A Temetetlen Halott
2003
It's All About Love
Strange Gardens
SuperTex
2002
Between Strangers
2001
Weiser
2000
Aberdeen
1999
Dreaming of Joseph Lees
The Last September
1998
Liv
1997
Fairy Tale: A True Story*
Migrations
The Island on Bird Street
1996
Bridges
Corazón Iluminado
1995
De Aegypto
Élisa []
with: Michel Colombier (composer)
Feast Of July*
Radetzkymarsch
1994
Trois Couleurs: Rouge (Three Colors: Red)*
Trois Couleurs: Blanc (Three Colors: White)*
Mouvements Du Desir (Desire In Motion)
When A Man Loves A Woman*
1993
Trois Couleurs: Bleu (Three Colors: Blue)*
The Secret Garden*
The Line of the Horizon
1992
Damage*
Dismissed from Life
Oliver, Oliver
1991
At Play In The Fields Of The Lord*
Eminent Domain
The Double Life of Veronique*
1990
Europa Europa
1989
The Last Schoolbell
1988
A Short Film About Love
Honor the Sabbath Day
Short Film About Killing
1987
Kocham Kino
The Decalogue (Dekalog) [Miniseries]*
The Lullabye
1986
I Like Bats
Przez Dotyk
Ucieczka
1985
Bez Konca
1981
Prognoza Pogody
Key: * Has related album(s); ^ Has compilation album(s) only.

Additional Albums

Missing Information?

If any information appears to be missing from this page, contact us and let us know!