Composer Information

Alan Howarth

Aliases:
Alan S. Howarth
Born:
August 6, 1948
South River, New Jersey
Performing Rights Organization:
ASCAP (LA)

Filmography

2013
Zombie Night [TV Movie]*
2012
House at the End of the Drive*
2001
Children of the Living Dead
2000
Alone with a Stranger
Dreamer
1999
Her Married Lover
1998
The Dentist 2*
1997
God Talk
1996
Backstabbed (Morkeleg)*
The Dentist*
1995
Halloween: The Curse of Michael Myers*
1993
Arcade
1992
Ramayana: The Legend of Prince Rama
1989
Halloween 5: The Revenge of Michael Myers*
Brothers in Arms
1988
They Live []
with: John Carpenter (composer)
*
Halloween 4: The Return of Michael Myers []
with: John Carpenter (theme(s))
*
1987
Prince Of Darkness []
with: John Carpenter (composer)
*
Retribution*
1986
Big Trouble in Little China []
with: John Carpenter (composer)
*
1984
The Lost Empire*
1983
Christine []
with: John Carpenter (composer)
*
1982
Halloween III: Season of the Witch []
with: John Carpenter (composer)
*
1981
Escape from New York []
with: John Carpenter (composer)
*
Halloween II []
with: John Carpenter (composer)
*
Key: * Has related album(s); ^ Has compilation album(s) only.

Additional Albums