Composer Information

Alberto Colombo

Aliases:
Al Colombo
Born:
November 27, 1888
New York, New York
Died:
March 24, 1954
Los Angeles, California

Filmography

1953
A Slight Case of Larceny
Code Two
Rogue's March
1951
Go for Broke!
It's a Big Country []
with: David Rose (composer), Adolph Deutsch (composer), Lennie Hayton (composer), Bronislau Kaper (composer), David Raksin (composer)
1950
Black Hand
The Sundowners
1949
The Sickle of the Cross
1943
Fighting Devil Dogs []
with: Cy Feuer (composer)
The Masked Marvel
1941
Federal Fugitives
Jungle Man
1938
Army Girl []
with: Victor Young (composer)
Dick Tracy Returns []
with: William Lava (composer)
Hawk of the Wilderness []
with: William Lava (composer), Cy Feuer (composer)
King of the Newsboys
Prison Nurse
Swing That Cheer
The Gangs of New York
The Lone Ranger^
1937
All Over Town
Dangerous Holiday
Hit Parade of 1937
It Could Happen to You
Michael O'Halloran
Portia on Trial
The Sheik Steps Out
Youths on Parole
1936
Hit the Saddle
M'Liss []
with: Max Steiner (composer)
1935
The Return of Peter Grimm
To Beat the Band
Key: * Has related album(s); ^ Has compilation album(s) only.
Missing Information?

If any information appears to be missing from this page, contact us and let us know!