Composer Information

Angelo Badalamenti

Angelo Badalamenti
Aliases:
Andy Badale, Angelo Bagdelamenti
Born:
March 22, 1937
Brooklyn, New York
Performing Rights Organization:
ASCAP (LA)
Representation:
Kraft-Engel Management

External Websites

Trailer Music

Music by Angelo Badalamenti was used in the following trailers:

Arlington Road: (1999) was used in:
  • Pulse (2006) - Theatrical Trailer
Arlington Road: "Bloody Boy/Neon Reprise" (1999) was used in:Beach, The: (2000) was used in:Very Long Engagement, A: (2004) was used in:Arlington Road: (1999) was used in:Mulholland Drive: (2001) was used in: