Composer Information

Angelo Badalamenti

Angelo Badalamenti
Aliases:
Andy Badale, Angelo Bagdelamenti
Born:
March 22, 1937
Brooklyn, New York
Performing Rights Organization:
ASCAP (LA)
Representation:
Kraft-Engel Management

External Websites

Filmography

2018
Between Worlds (theme(s)) []
with: Jason Solowsky (composer), Kevin Ogilvie (additional music), Mark Walk (additional music)
Nowhen [Short Film]^
2017
Twin Peaks [TV Series]*
2015
Gold Coast (Guldkysten) []
with: Johan Caroe (composer), Lasse Martinussen (composer)
*
2014
Stalingrad*
2012
A Late Quartet*
2010
44 Inch Chest*
2009
The Edge of Love^
2008
The Eye (unused score) []
with: Marco Beltrami (composer)
2006
The Wicker Man*
2005
Dark Water []
with: Philip Marshall (additional music)
*
Dominion: Prequel to The Exorcist
2004
A Very Long Engagement*
Evilenko*
2003
Cabin Fever (additional music) []
with: Nathan Barr (composer)
*
Indoor Fireworks
Les Liaisons dangereuses [Miniseries]
Resistance
2002
Auto Focus []
with: Andrew Barrett (composer)
Darkend Room
Lathe of Heaven
Rabbits
Secretary*
The Adversary^
2001
Mulholland Drive*
Cet Amour-Là
Julie Johnson []
with: Andrew Barrett (composer)
Suspended Animation
2000
The Beach*
A Piece of Eden
1999
Holy Smoke!*
Arlington Road []
with: tomandandy (additional music), Philip Marshall (additional music)
*
Forever Mine
Story of a Bad Boy
The Straight Story*
1997
Lost Highway []
with: Barry Adamson (additional music)
*
Cracker [TV Series] []
with: Roy Hay (composer)
The Blood Oranges
The Last Don [Miniseries] (theme(s)) []
with: Roger Bellon (composer)
1996
Profiler [TV Series] (theme(s)) []
with: Jeff Rona (composer), Danny Lux (composer)
1995
Lumière et compagnie
The City of Lost Children*
1994
Inside the Actors Studio [TV Series]^
Naked In New York
Witch Hunt
1993
Hotel Room [TV Series]
1992
Twin Peaks: Fire Walk With Me*
Barcelona 1992 Summer Olympic Games [TV Special]^
On The Air [TV Series]
1991
The Comfort of Strangers*
1990
Twin Peaks [TV Series]*
Wild At Heart^
1989
Cousins^
National Lampoon's Christmas Vacation
Parents []
with: Jonathan Elias (composer)
Wait Until Spring, Bandini
1987
Tough Guys Don't Dance*
A Nightmare on Elm Street 3: Dream Warriors*
Weeds*
1986
Blue Velvet*
1976
Across the Great Divide
1974
Law And Disorder
1973
Gordon's War
Key: * Has related album(s); ^ Has compilation album(s) only.

Additional Albums