Composer Information

Nathan Barr

Nathan Barr
Aliases:
Nate Barr
Born:
February 9, 1973
Performing Rights Organization:
BMI (LA)
Representation:
Fortress Talent Management
Publicist:

Upcoming Projects

Filmography

2019
Carnival Row [TV Series]
The Rook [TV Series]
2018
The House with a Clock in Its Walls*
The Domestics []
with: Stephen Lukach (additional music)
*
2017
Flatliners*
The Son [TV Series]*
The Parting Glass
2016
Greenleaf [TV Series] []
with: Todd Haberman (composer)
2015
The Boy Next Door []
with: Randy Edelman (composer), Lisbeth Scott (additional music)
*
Casanova [TV Movie]
Hollywood Adventures
Sneaky Pete [TV Series] []
with: Stephen Lukach (composer)
*
2013
The Big Wedding
The Americans [TV Series]*
Tumble Leaf [TV Series] []
with: Lisbeth Scott (composer)
2012
Hemlock Grove [TV Series] []
with: Todd Haberman (composer)
*
2011
The Ledge
Hood To Coast*
2010
The Last Exorcism
Open House
2009
The Slammin' Salmon
2008
The Lost Boys: The Tribe [Direct to Video]*
Shutter*
Tortured [Direct to Video]
True Blood [TV Series]*
2007
Hostel: Part II*
Rise: Blood Hunter
Watching the Detectives
2006
Beerfest*
Hostel*
2005
2001 Maniacs
The Dukes of Hazzard*
2004
Club Dread
Mojave (Death Valley)
2003
Cabin Fever []
with: Angelo Badalamenti (additional music)
*
Briar Patch (Plain Dirty)
2001
Big Time
Going Greek
Kate Basher [TV Series]
Too Smooth (Hairshirt)
Venus and Mars
2000
Double Down
Fear [TV Series] []
with: Henning Lohner (composer), Sean Harrison (composer), Geoff Zanelli (composer), Marc Caruso (composer)
From Dusk Till Dawn 3: The Hangman's Daughter [Direct to Video]
Red Dirt
The Virginian [TV Movie]*
1999
Beyond the Mat
Crazy Connected Thing
Protect-O-Man
1998
Traveling Companion [Short Film]
Key: * Has related album(s); ^ Has compilation album(s) only.

Additional Albums