Composer Information

BT

BT
Aliases:
Brian Transeau
Born:
October 4, 1971
Rockville, Maryland
Performing Rights Organization:
BMI (LA)
Representation:
Kraft-Engel Management

Upcoming Projects

Filmography

2018
Philip K. Dick’s Electric Dreams [TV Series] []
with: Harry Gregson-Williams (composer), Olafur Arnalds (composer), Mark Isham (composer), Cristobal Tapia de Veer (composer), Bear McCreary (composer), Harry Gregson-Williams (title)
*
2017
ITTEFAQ*
2016
Solace []
with: Michael Dimattia (additional music)
Aldo
2015
Wicked City [TV Series] []
with: Mike DiMattia (composer)
Dark Places []
with: Gregory Tripi (composer), David Kristian (additional music)
*
2013
Betrayal [TV Series]
2012
This Binary Universe
Partysaurus Rex [Short Film]*
2008
Tokyo Mater [Short Film]
2007
Catch and Release []
with: Tommy Stinson (composer)
*
Look
2005
Underclassman
Stealth []
with: Trevor Morris (additional music)
*
2003
Monster*
2001
The Fast and the Furious*
Driven
2000
Under Suspicion
1999
Go*
Key: * Has related album(s); ^ Has compilation album(s) only.
Missing Information?

If any information appears to be missing from this page, contact us and let us know!