Composer Information

BT

BT
Aliases:
Brian Transeau
Born:
October 4, 1971
Rockville, Maryland
Performing Rights Organization:
BMI (LA)
Representation:
Kraft-Engel Management

Trailer Music

Music by BT was used in the following trailers:

"Race Wars" was used in:Underclassmen: (2005) was used in:Monster: (2003) was used in:"Race Wars" was used in:"The Revolution" was used in:"SmartBomb" was used in:"The Revolution" was used in:"SmartBomb" was used in:
Missing Information?

If any information appears to be missing from this page, contact us and let us know!