Composer Information

James Van Heusen

Aliases:
Edward Chester Babcock, Jimmy Van Heusen
Born:
January 26, 1913
Syracuse, New York, USA
Died:
February 7, 1990
Rancho Mirage, California, USA

Filmography

1971  Journey Back to Oz (songs)
1969  The Great Bank Robbery (songs)
1968  Star! (songs)
1967  Jack and the Beanstalk (songs)
 Thoroughly Modern Millie (songs)
1966  Texas Across the River (songs)
1964  Honeymoon Hotel (songs)
 The Pleasure Seekers (songs)*
 Where Love Has Gone (songs)
1963  Come Blow Your Horn (songs)
 Come Fly with Me (songs)
 Johnny Cool (songs)
 My Six Loves (songs)
 Papa's Delicate Condition (songs)
1962  Boys' Night Out (songs)
 The Road to Hong Kong (songs)*
1961  Hazel [TV Series] (songs)
 Pocketful of Miracles (songs)
 The Joey Bishop Show [TV Series] (songs)
1960  High Time (songs)
 Let's Make Love (songs)*
 Ocean's 11 (songs)
1959  A Hole In The Head (songs)
 Career (songs)*
 Holiday for Lovers (songs)
 Journey to the Center of the Earth (songs)*
 Night of the Quarter Moon (songs)
 They Came to Cordura (songs)
1958  Paris Holiday (songs)
 Some Came Running (songs)
1957  The Joker Is Wild (songs)
1956  Anything Goes (songs)
 Pardners (songs)
1955  The Tender Trap (songs)
1953  Little Boy Lost (songs)*
1952  Road to Bali (songs)
1950  Mr. Music (songs)
 Riding High (songs)
1949  A Connecticut Yankee in King Arthur's Court (songs)
 Top o' the Morning (songs)
1947  Road to Rio (songs)
1946  London Town (songs)
 Road to Utopia (songs)
1945  The Bells of St. Mary's (songs)
 The Great John L. (songs)
1944  Belle of the Yukon (songs)
 Going My Way (songs)
1943  Dixie (songs)
1942  My Favorite Spy (songs)
 Road to Morocco (songs)
1941  Playmates (songs)
 Road to Zanzibar (songs)
1940  Love Thy Neighbor (songs)
Key: * Has related album(s); ^ Has compilation album(s) only.


Missing Information?

If any information appears to be missing from this page, contact us and let us know!