Composer Information

Joby Talbot

Joby Talbot
Aliases:
Wimbledon, England, UK
Born:
August 25, 1971
Representation:
Greenspan Kohan Management
Manager:
Publicist:

Filmography

2016
Sing*
2013
Closed Circuit*
Hunky Dory
2011
Burke and Hare []
with: Ben Foster (additional music), Guy Dagul (additional music)
2009
Franklyn*
Is Anybody There
2008
Son of Rambow*
Penelope*
Angus, Thongs & Perfect Snogging
2007
Arctic Tale*
2006
Sixty Six
2005
The Hitchhiker's Guide to the Galaxy*
The League of Gentlemen's Apocalypse*
2003
Grass [TV Series]
2002
Legend of the Lost Tribe
The Cicerones
Wild West [TV Series]
1999
Dark Ages [TV Series]
Let the Good Times Roll
The League of Gentlemen [TV Series]
Key: * Has related album(s); ^ Has compilation album(s) only.

Additional Albums