Composer Information

Klaus Erich Dieter Doldinger

Aliases:
Klaus Doldinger
Born:
May 12, 1936
Berlin, Germany
Performing Rights Organization:
ASCAP (LA)

External Websites

Filmography

2019
Das Boot [Miniseries] (theme(s)) []
with: Matthias Weber (composer)
2003
Der Herr der Wüste
Im Schatten der Macht
2001
A Fine Romance
Polizeiruf 110
Vasilisa
2000
Dear Fidel
Hitler's Holocaust
Tatort: Der schwarze Skorpion
Tatort: Rattenlinie
Verzweiflung
Zimmer mit Frühstück
1999
Tatort: Traumhaus
1998
Living Dead
Plametto
Tatort: Tanz auf dem Hochseil
Wie stark muss eine Liebe sein
1997
Agentfieber
Null Risko und Reich
Nur eine Hure
Tatort: Mord hinterm Deich
Tatort: Undercover Camping
Verdammtes Glück
1996
Allas Wegen Robert De Niro
Das Tödliche Auge
Der Pferdemörder
Tatort: Lockvögel
Ärzte: Dr. Vogt
1995
Alles Ausser Mord
Hitler: A Profile
1994
Die Kommissarin [TV Series]
Faust [TV Series]
Tatort: Ein Wodka zuviel
1993
Die Umarmung des Wolfes
Die Wildnis
Grüss Gott, Genosse
Wer zweimal lügt
1992
Desire (Salt on Our Skin)*
Tatort: Experimente
Vera Wesskamp [TV Series]
Wolffs Revier [TV Series]
1990
Neuner
Peterchens Mondfahrt
Vorwärts
1989
Me And Him
Torquemada
1988
Nonni und Manni [TV Series]
The Case of Mr. Spalt
1987
A Father's Revenge
1986
Liebling - Kreuzberg [TV Series]
1985
Flight Into Hell
1984
The NeverEnding Story []
with: Giorgio Moroder (composer)
*
1983
Die Wilden Fuenziger
How Would You Like to Have It?
Love Is Forever (Comeback) []
with: Lee Holdridge (composer)
Solorun
1982
Das Boot*
1981
Ein Fall für Zwei [TV Series]
Mit Gewissenhaftigkeit und Würde
1980
Rückwärtz
1979
Der Sturz
Phantom
1978
Black and White Like Day and Night
Moritz, lieber Moritz
The Second Awakening of Christa Klages
1977
Der Alte [TV Series] []
with: Martin B÷ttcher (composer)
Planübung
The Main Actor
1976
Alle Jahre wieder: Die Familie Semmeling
The Swiss Conspiracy
Vier gegen die Bank
1975
The Net
To the Bitter End
1973
Aber Jonny!
One or the Other
1972
Okay S.I.R. [TV Series]
1971
Tartot
The Sudden Wealth of the Poor People of Kombach
1970
Baal
Eine Rose für Jane
The Naughty Cheerleader
1968
Negresco
1966
Jorg Preda berichtet [TV Series]
Playgirl
Key: * Has related album(s); ^ Has compilation album(s) only.
Missing Information?

If any information appears to be missing from this page, contact us and let us know!