Composer Information

Kristopher Carter

Aliases:
Kris Carter
Born:
February 5, 1972
San Antonio, Texas, USA
Performing Rights Organization:
BMI (LA)
Manager:

Filmography

2023
Babylon 5: The Road Home []
with: Michael McCuistion (composer), Lolita Ritmanis (composer)
*
2022
Batman and Superman: Battle of the Super Sons []
with: Michael McCuistion (composer), Lolita Ritmanis (composer)
*
2019
Justice League vs. The Fatal Five [Direct to Video] []
with: Lolita Ritmanis (composer), Michael McCuistion (composer)
*
2018
Marvel Rising: Secret Warriors [TV Movie] []
with: Lolita Ritmanis (composer), Michael McCuistion (composer)
Scooby-Doo! & Batman: The Brave and the Bold []
with: Lolita Ritmanis (composer), Michael McCuistion (composer)
2017
Batman vs. Two-Face []
with: Michael McCuistion (composer), Lolita Ritmanis (composer)
*
An Act Of Love []
with: Michael McCuistion (composer), Lolita Ritmanis (composer)
*
Batman and Harley Quinn []
with: Michael McCuistion (composer), Lolita Ritmanis (composer)
*
2016
SiREN
Batman: The Killing Joke []
with: Michael McCuistion (composer), Lolita Ritmanis (composer)
*
Batman: Return of the Caped Crusaders []
with: Michael McCuistion (composer), Lolita Ritmanis (composer)
*
2014
V/H/S: Viral []
with: Joseph Bishara (composer)
2010
Young Justice [TV Series] []
with: Michael McCuistion (composer), Lolita Ritmanis (composer)
*
2008
Batman: The Brave and the Bold [TV Series] []
with: Michael McCuistion (composer), Lolita Ritmanis (composer)
*
Yesterday Was A Lie*
2007
Broke Sky []
with: Michael McCuistion (composer), Lolita Ritmanis (composer)
*
Teen Titans: Trouble in Tokyo [TV Movie] []
with: Lolita Ritmanis (composer), Michael McCuistion (composer)
*
2006
The Other Side*
2003
Teen Titans [TV Series] []
with: Lolita Ritmanis (composer), Michael McCuistion (composer)
*
2002
The Marriage Undone
2001
Justice League [TV Series] []
with: Michael McCuistion (composer), Lolita Ritmanis (composer)
*
Treading Water
2000
Batman Beyond: Return of the Joker [Direct to Video]*
1999
Batman Beyond [TV Series] []
with: Shirley Walker (composer), Michael McCuistion (composer), Lolita Ritmanis (composer)
*
Batman Beyond: The Movie [TV Movie] []
with: Michael McCuistion (composer)
*
Midsummer
1998
Holy Tortilla
The Modern Adventures of Tom Sawyer
1997
Boys Will Be Boys
Lethal Seduction
The New Batman/Superman Adventures [TV Series] []
with: Shirley Walker (composer), Michael McCuistion (composer)
*
The Parasite
1996
Gunplay
It Came from Outer Space II []
with: Shirley Walker (composer)
Superman: The Animated Series [TV Series] []
with: Harvey R. Cohen (composer), Michael McCuistion (composer), Lolita Ritmanis (composer), Shirley Walker (composer)
*
The Appointment
1995
Space: Above and Beyond [TV Series] []
with: Shirley Walker (composer), Michael McCuistion (composer)
A Matter of Honor
1992
Batman: The Animated Series [TV Series] []
with: Todd Hayen (composer), John Tatgenhorst (composer), Wayne Coster (composer), Carlos Rodriguez (composer), Tamara Kline (composer), Peter Tomashek (composer), Shirley Walker (composer), Mark Koval (composer), Nerida Tyson-Chew (composer), Peter Davison (composer), Carl Johnson (composer), Lisa Bloom (composer), Stuart Balcomb (composer), Steven Chesne (composer), Beth Ertz (composer), Harvey R. Cohen (composer), Michael McCuistion (composer), Richard Bronskill (composer), Lolita Ritmanis (composer), Lars Clutterham (composer), James Wesley Stemple (composer), Jeff Atmajian (composer), Danny Elfman (theme(s))
Key: * Has related album(s); ^ Has compilation album(s) only.