Composer Information

Larry Groupé

Larry Groupé
Aliases:
Lawrence Nash Groupé
Born:
February 16, 1957
Princeton, New Jersey
Performing Rights Organization:
BMI (LA)
Manager:
Publicist:

External Websites

Upcoming Projects

Filmography

2018
Armed []
with: Steven W. Thomas (composer)
2015
Monsters of God [TV Series]
Sleeping with the Lion
2014
Bayou Tales
Fearless
La Migra
Space Samurai: Oasis
Tao of Surfing
2013
Dead Drop
2012
Music High
Step One [Short Film] (additional music)
Witness 11 [Short Film]
2011
Straw Dogs*
Bag It
Under the Boardwalk: The Monopoly Story
Cats Dancing on Jupiter
The One Warrior (The Dragon Warrior)*
2010
Hold at All Costs: The Story of the Battle of Outpost Harry
Hole in One
2008
Proud American (additional music) []
with: Stan Beard (composer)
Love Lies Bleeding [Direct to Video]*
Making the River
Nothing But the Truth*
Residue [Short Film]
2007
Skid Marks
Full Flame Film Series
The Hungry Woman
2006
How I Learned Faith [Short Film]
Lost at Sea [Short Film]
Mad About Town
Man About Town []
with: Fredo Viola (additional music)
*
Principles for Success [Short Film]
Relying on the Anointing [Short Film]
Resurrecting the Champ*
The Art of the Impossible [Short Film]
The Man Is the Message [Short Film]
The Matchless Message [Short Film]
2005
Commander in Chief [TV Series]
In the Morning 2005 [Short Film]
The Unknown
The Wraith: Eyes of Judgment []
with: Adam DiTroia (composer)
2004
Capital City [TV Movie]
2003
Gentleman B.*
Line of Fire [TV Series]
2002
The Nazi [Short Film]
2001
Early Bird Special
Out of the Black*
The Mind of the Married Man [TV Series]
The Search for John Gissing
2000
The Contender*
Deterrence*
Damned If You Do [Short Film]
1999
Jonas Salk: Personally Speaking [Short Film]
Making Contact
Operation Splitsville (additional music) []
with: Craig Safan (composer)
1998
I Woke Up Early the Day I Died []
with: Frank Macchia (additional music)
4 Second Delay [Short Film]
Peter York
Shaking All Over [Short Film]
1997
Raven's Blood*
1992
Dead Girls Don't Tango
1991
Killer Tomatoes Eat France! (additional music) []
with: Rick Patterson (composer)
Key: * Has related album(s); ^ Has compilation album(s) only.

Additional Albums