Composer Information

Michael Andrews

Michael Andrews
Aliases:
Mike Andrews
Born:
November 17, 1967
Representation:
Fortress Talent Management

External Websites

Filmography

2021
Roadrunner: A Film About Anthony Bourdain
Yes Day
2020
The King of Staten Island*
The Lovebirds
2019
Always Be My Maybe []
with: Greyboy (composer)
Against the Clock
2018
Second Act*
Instant Family*
I Feel Pretty*
The Zen Diaries of Garry Shandling [TV Movie]
2017
Daddy's Home 2
Friends from College [TV Series]
The Big Sick*
The Legend of Master Legend [TV Series]
2016
Neighbors 2: Sorority Rising
The Adderall Diaries*
Dirty Grandpa
2015
Daddy's Home
Togetherness [TV Series]
2014
Sex Tape
Tammy*
Neighbors
2013
The Heat
The Reluctant Fundamentalist*
2012
The Five-Year Engagement*
Jeff, Who Lives at Home
2011
Bad Teacher
Bridesmaids*
2010
Cyrus
She's Out of My League
2009
Funny People []
with: Jason Schwartzman (composer)
2007
Walk Hard: The Dewey Cox Story*
2006
Paris, je t'aime []
with: Reinhold Heil (composer), Johnny Klimek (composer), Pierre Adenot (composer), Tom Tykwer (composer)
*
The TV Set
Unaccompanied Minors
2005
Me and You and Everyone We Know*
My Suicidal Sweetheart (Crazy for Love)
2004
Wonderfalls [TV Series]
2003
Nothing
2002
Orange County
Cypher
2001
Donnie Darko*
Out Cold
Undeclared [TV Series]
1999
Chapter Zero
Freaks and Geeks [TV Series]*
Key: * Has related album(s); ^ Has compilation album(s) only.