Composer Information

Thomas Chase

Aliases:
Tom Chase, Thomas Chase Jones
Born:
January 10, 1949
Los Angeles, California
Performing Rights Organization:
ASCAP (LA)

Filmography

2010
8: The Mormon Proposition
2004
The Batman [TV Series]
2003
My Life with Morrissey
1999
Detention [TV Series] []
with: Steve Rucker (composer)
1998
Only Hope
The Powerpuff Girls [TV Series] []
with: Steve Rucker (composer), James L. Venable (composer)
^
1996
Dexter's Laboratory [TV Series] []
with: James L. Venable (composer), Steve Rucker (composer)
Stories from My Childhood [TV Series] []
with: Steve Rucker (composer), Mark Mothersbaugh (additional music)
*
The Real Adventures of Jonny Quest [TV Series] []
with: Todd Hayen (composer), Kevin Kiner (composer), Larry Brown (composer), Steve Rucker (composer)
1995
Dexter's Laboratory []
with: Steve Rucker (composer)
The Tales of Tillie's Dragon []
with: Steve Rucker (composer)
1992
Little Nemo: Adventures in Slumberland []
with: Steve Rucker (composer), Robert Sherman (songs), Richard M. Sherman (songs)
*
Monster in My Pocket: The Big Scream []
with: Steve Rucker (composer)
1991
A Wish for Wings That Work []
with: Steve Rucker (composer)
Pirates of Darkwater [TV Series] []
with: Steve Rucker (composer)
1990
Syngenor []
with: Steve Rucker (composer)
1989
976-EVIL []
with: Steve Rucker (composer)
1988
And God Created Woman []
with: Steve Rucker (composer)
Bulletproof []
with: Steve Rucker (composer)
1987
Catch the Heat []
with: Steve Rucker (composer)
Gangland
1986
Armed Response []
with: Steve Rucker (composer)
1985
Creature []
with: Steve Rucker (composer)
Pray for Death []
with: Steve Rucker (composer)
1984
The Mighty Orbots [TV Series] []
with: Steve Rucker (composer)
1983
Alvin & the Chipmunks [TV Series] []
with: Steve Rucker (composer)
1982
Scared to Death
Key: * Has related album(s); ^ Has compilation album(s) only.
Missing Information?

If any information appears to be missing from this page, contact us and let us know!