Composer Information

Richard M. Sherman

[Richard M. Sherman]
Aliases:
Richard Sherman
Born:
June 12, 1928
New York, New York
Representation:
Kraft-Engel Management

External Websites

Filmography

2017  Levi! [Stage Musical]*
2009  The Boys: The Sherman Brothers' Story (songs)
2004  Mary Poppins [Stage Musical]^
2001  Inkas the Ramferinkas (songs)
2000  The Tigger Movie (songs)*
1999  Winnie the Pooh: Seasons of Giving [Direct to Video] (songs)
1992  Little Nemo: Adventures in Slumberland (songs)
1991  Timberwood Tales [TV Series] (songs)
1988  The Mighty Kong (songs)
1984  The Velveteen Rabbit (songs)
1983  Winnie the Pooh and a Day for Eeyore (songs)
1982  Magic Journeys (songs)
1978  The Magic of Lassie
1977  The Many Adventures of Winnie the Pooh (songs)
1976  The Slipper and the Rose (songs)
1974  Huckleberry Finn (songs)*
 Winnie the Pooh and Tigger Too! (songs)
1973  Charlotte's Web (songs)*
 Tom Sawyer (songs)*
1972  Snoopy, Come Home
1971  Bedknobs and Broomsticks (songs)*
 Goldilocks (songs)
1970  The Aristocats (songs)*
1968  Chitty Chitty Bang Bang*
 The Young Loner (songs)
 Winnie the Pooh and the Blustery Day (songs)
1967  A Boy Called Nuthin' (songs)
 The Adventures of Bullwhip Griffin (songs)
 The Happiest Millionaire (songs)*
 The Jungle Book (songs)*
1966  Winnie the Pooh and the Honey Tree (songs)
1965  The Further Adventures of Gallegher [TV Series] (songs)
 The Monkey's Uncle (songs)
 Those Calloways (songs)
1964  Bristle Face (songs)
 Mary Poppins*
 The Adventures of Gallegher [TV Series] (songs)
1963  Summer Magic (songs)
 The Sword in the Stone (songs)
1962  Big Red (songs)
 Bon Voyage! (songs)
 Escapade in Florence (songs)
 In Search of the Castaways (songs)
 Moon Pilot (songs)
 The Golden Horsehoe Revue (songs)
 The Legend of Lobo (songs)
1961  Greyfriars Bobby: The True Story of a Dog (songs)
 The Parent Trap (songs)
1958  Texas John Slaughter [TV Series] (songs)
1957  Zorro [TV Series] (songs)
1954  Disneyland [TV Series] (songs)
Key: * Has related album(s); ^ Has compilation album(s) only.


Missing Information?

If any information appears to be missing from this page, contact us and let us know!