Composer Information

Brian Eno

Aliases:
Brian Peter George St. John le Baptiste de la Salle Eno
Born:
May 15, 1948
Woodbridge, Suffolk, England
Performing Rights Organization:
PRS

Filmography

2015
Me and Earl and the Dying Girl
2011
Top Boy [TV Series] []
with: Andrew Meecham (composer)
2010
Wall Street: Money Never Sleeps (songs) []
with: Craig Armstrong (composer), David Byrne (songs)
*
2009
The Lovely Bones*
2006
Clean
2003
Fear X
2002
Nightingale in a Music Box
2000
Eyes
The Million Dollar Hotel
1999
Buddy Boy []
with: Graeme Revell (composer), Michael Brook (composer)
Music for Airports
1996
NeverWhere
1994
Glitterbug
The Black Box of Culture
1993
Mr. Wroe's Virgins
1989
For All Mankind
1987
Terror at the Opera
1986
The Kitchen Presents Two Moon July []
with: Evan Lurie (composer)
1985
Static
1984
Dune []
with: Toto (composer)
*
Mischief
The Secret Agent
Thursday Afternoon
1983
Hans: Het leven Voor de Dood
1982
No Place to Hide
1981
Egon Schiele - Excess And Punishment
Mistaken Memories of Medieval Manhattan
1980
The Falls []
with: Michael Nyman (composer)
^
1979
Rock 'n' Roll High School
The Hard Way
1977
Alternative 3^
Jubilee
1976
Land Of The Minotaur (The Devil's Men)
Sebastiane
Vertical Features Remake []
with: Michael Nyman (composer)
Key: * Has related album(s); ^ Has compilation album(s) only.

Additional Albums

Missing Information?

If any information appears to be missing from this page, contact us and let us know!