Composer Information

David Kitay

Aliases:
David Kitaygorodsky
Born:
October 23, 1961
Los Angeles, CA

Filmography

2012
Vamps
Home Alone: The Holiday Heist [TV Movie]
2011
Demoted
2010
Aftermath
2009
Mr. Troop Mom [TV Movie]
2008
Camp Rock [TV Movie]
My Sassy Girl
Over Her Dead Body
Wieners
2007
Smiley Face
Because I Said So
Shanghai Kiss [Direct to Video]
2006
Date Movie*
Art School Confidential
Caffeine
Relative Strangers
The Darwin Awards
2005
Family Plan [TV Movie]
Jake in Progress [TV Series] []
with: Daniel Licht (composer), Mark Kilian (composer)
Life Is Ruff [TV Movie]
The Ice Harvest*
2004
Harold & Kumar Go to White Castle
Elvis Has Left the Building
Stuck in the Suburbs [TV Movie] []
with: Jeff Vincent (composer)
2003
Bad Santa*
Eddie's Million Dollar Cook-Off [TV Movie]
How to Deal
I Witness
Miss Match [TV Series] []
with: David N. Lawrence (composer)
The One [TV Movie]
2002
Cadet Kelly [TV Movie]
The Scream Team [TV Movie]
The Stickup
2001
Ghost World []
with: Jeff Eden Fair (additional music), Starr Parodi (additional music)
*
Hounded [TV Movie]
Tomcats
2000
Dude, Where's My Car?
Loser
Madigan Men [TV Series]
Mary and Rhoda [TV Movie]
Scary Movie*
1998
A Night at the Roxbury
Can't Hardly Wait
1996
Clueless [TV Series]
1995
Clueless
Jury Duty
Solomon & Sheba [TV Movie]
1994
Father and Scout [TV Movie]
The Stoned Age
Trading Mom (The Mommy Market)
1993
Surf Ninjas*
Roosters
1992
Boris and Natasha [TV Movie]
Breaking the Rules []
with: Frank Fitzpatrick (composer), Hidden Faces (composer)
*
Highway to Hell []
with: Frank Fitzpatrick (composer), Hidden Faces (composer)
Mad About You [TV Series]
1991
Problem Child 2
1990
Nuns on the Run []
with: Hidden Faces (composer), Frank Fitzpatrick (composer), Yello (composer)
Look Who's Talking Too
1989
Look Who's Talking
Under the Boardwalk
Tales from the Crypt [TV Series] []
with: Ry Cooder (composer), David Mansfield (composer), Ira Newborn (composer), Steve Bartek (composer), Stanley Clarke (composer), Miles Goodman (composer), Jimmy Webb (composer), Alan Silvestri (composer), Jonathan Elias (composer), Merl Saunders (composer), J. Peter Robinson (composer), Cliff Eidelman (composer), Julian Nott (composer), David Newman (composer), Jan Hammer (composer), Michel Colombier (composer), Bruce Broughton (composer), James Horner (composer), Jay Ferguson (composer), Peter Bernstein (composer), Christopher Franke (composer), Rick Marotta (composer), Craig Safan (composer), Pray For Rain (composer), Nicholas Pike (composer), Danny Elfman (theme(s))
1987
Spiral Zone [TV Series]
The Night Stalker
Key: * Has related album(s); ^ Has compilation album(s) only.

Additional Albums

Missing Information?

If any information appears to be missing from this page, contact us and let us know!