Composer Information

Don Davis

Don Davis
Aliases:
Donald R. Davis
Born:
February 4, 1957
Anaheim, CA
Representation:
Fortress Talent Management

External Websites

Filmography

2018
Beyond The Sky*
2017
Tokyo Ghoul*
2007
Ten Inch Hero
The Good Life
2006
Augusta, Gone [TV Movie]
The Marine
2003
The Matrix Revolutions []
with: Ben Watkins (additional music)
*
The Animatrix [Direct to Video] []
with: Mark Kilian (additional music)
^
The Matrix Reloaded*
Enter The Matrix [Video Game] (theme(s)) []
with: Eric Lundborg (composer)
2002
Ballistic: Ecks vs. Sever*
Long Time Dead
Murder in Greenwich [TV Movie]
2001
Behind Enemy Lines*
Antitrust
Jurassic Park III*
The Unsaid*
Valentine
2000
Hell Swarm
Turbulence 2: Fear of Flying*
1999
Universal Soldier: The Return*
The Matrix*
House on Haunted Hill*
In The Company of Spies [TV Series]
1998
Route 9 [TV Series]
The Lake [TV Series]
The Lesser Evil
1997
Warriors of Virtue*
House of Frankenstein 1997 [TV Movie]*
Robin Cook's Invasion [Miniseries]*
1996
Bound*
For Love Alone: The Ivana Trump Story
The Beast [TV Movie]*
The Perfect Daughter
1995
A Goofy Movie (additional music) []
with: Carter Burwell (composer)
*
Sleep, Baby, Sleep [TV Series]
1994
Leave of Absence [TV Series]
1993
Murder of Innocence [TV Series]
SeaQuest DSV (SeaQuest 2032) [TV Series] []
with: John Debney (composer), Russ Landau (composer)
1992
A Little Piece of Heaven
1991
Lies Before Kisses
My Life and Times [TV Series] []
with: Alf Clausen (composer)
1990
Running Against Time [TV Series]
1989
Home Fires Burning [TV Series]
1988
A Stoning in Fulham County [TV Series]
Blackout
Bluegrass [TV Series] []
with: Mark Snow (composer)
Quiet Victory: The Charlie Wedemeyer Story [TV Series]
1987
Beauty and the Beast [TV Series] []
with: William Ross (composer), Lee Holdridge (composer)
*
1986
Sledge Hammer! [TV Series] []
with: Ron Grant (composer), Danny Elfman (theme(s))
1984
Hyperspace*
Key: * Has related album(s); ^ Has compilation album(s) only.

Additional Albums