Composer Information

Mark Snow

Aliases:
Martin Fulterman
Born:
August 26, 1946
Brooklyn, New York
Performing Rights Organization:
ASCAP (LA)
Publicist:
Trailer Music:
Click for trailer usage

External Websites

Filmography

2016  The X-Files [Miniseries]*
2013  You Ain't Seen Nothin' Yet*
2011  White Irish Drinkers
2010  Wild Grass (Les Herbes Folles)*
2008  The X-Files: I Want to Believe*
2007  Private Fears in Public Places*
2005  Ghost Whisperer [TV Series]
2004  Helter Skelter*
 Syphon Filter: The Omega Strain [Video Game]
 The X Files: Resist or Serve [Video Game]
2003  Critical Assembly
 D.C. Sniper: 23 Days of Fear
 One Tree Hill [TV Series]
2002  Haunted [TV Series]
 The Twilight Zone [TV Series]
 White Like the Moon
2001  The Lone Gunmen [TV Series]*
 For Love of Olivia
 Pasadena [TV Series]
 Pearl Harbor II: Pearlmageddon [Short Film]
 Smallville [TV Series]*
 Special Unit 2 [TV Series]
 The Guardian [TV Series]
 Wolf Lake [TV Series]
2000  Another Woman's Husband
 Bull [TV Series]
 Code Name Phoenix
 Dark Realm [TV Series]
 Dean Koontz's Sole Survivor
 Dirty Pictures
 Giants: Citizen Kabuto [Video Game]
 In the Name of the People
 Murder, She Wrote: A Story to Die For
1999  A Memory in My Heart
 A Touch of Hope
 Crazy in Alabama*
 Harsh Realm [TV Series]*
 Stranger in My House
 The Dancing Cow
1998  The X-Files (The X-Files: Fight the Future)*
 Dean Koontz's Mr. Murder
 Disturbing Behavior*
 The Day Lincoln Was Shot
 The X Files Game [Video Game]
1997  20,000 Leagues Under the Sea (II) [Miniseries]*
 Cloned
 La Femme Nikita [TV Series] (title)*
 Night Sins [TV Movie]*
 Payback
 The Perfect Mother
 The Price of Heaven
1996  Conundrum [TV Movie]*
 Forgotten Sins
 Millennium [TV Series]*
 Project: ALF
 Smoke Jumpers [TV Movie]*
 Special Report: Journey to Mars
 Summer of Fear
 Sweet Temptation
 The Loss of Innocence
 X-Files: The Unopened File [Direct to Video]
1995  Born to Be Wild*
 Children Of The Dust
 Moment Of Truth: The Other Mother
 Nowhere Man
 Seduced and Betrayed [TV Movie]*
 Texas Justice
 The Unspoken Truth
1994  A Place For Annie
 Caroline at Midnight*
 Dead Badge
 Following Her Heart
 Heart Of A Child
 Moment Of Truth: Caught In The Crossfire
 Moment Of Truth: Cradle Of Conspiracy
 Murder Between Friends
 Oldest Living Confederate Wodow Tells All
 Playmaker
 Shadows Of Desire
 The Substitute Wife
 Witness For The Execution
1993  Born Too Soon
 Father And Son: Dangerous Relations
 In the Line of Duty: Ambush In Waco [TV Movie]
 Precious Victims
 Scattered Dreams: The Kathryn Messenger Story
 The Disappearance Of Nora
 The Man With Three Wives
 The X-Files [TV Series]*
1992  A Taste For Killing
 A Woman Scorned^
 An American Story
 Battling For Baby
 Deliver Them from Evil: The Taking of Alta View
 Dolly Dearest
 Highway Heartbreaker
 In the Line of Duty: Street War [TV Movie]*
 The Danger Of Love
 The Last P.O.W.?: The Bobby Garwood Story [TV Movie]
1991  In the Line of Duty: Manhunt in the Dakotas [TV Movie]*
 Living A Lie
 The Gambler Returns: The Luck Of The Draw
 The Marla Hanson Story
 The Rape of Dr. Willis
 White Hot: The Mysterious Murder Of Thelma Todd
 Wife, Mother Murderer
1990  Archie: To Riverdale And Back Again
 Child In The Night
 Dead Reckoning
 Miracle Landing
 The Girl Who Came Between
 The Little Kidnappers [TV Movie]*
1989  Everybody's Baby: The Rescue of Jessica McClure [TV Movie]
 Settle The Score
 Stuck With Each Other
 Those She Left Behind
1988  Aaron's Way: The Harvest
 Alone in the Neon Jungle
 Bluegrass [TV Series]
 Ernest Saves Christmas*
 Scandal In A Small Town
 The In-Crowd
1987  A Hobo's Christmas
 Cracked Up
 Kids Like These
 Murder by the Book [TV Movie]
 Murder Ordained
 Pals
 Roman Holiday
 Still Crazy Like A Fox
 The Father Clements Story
 Vietnam War Story [TV Series]
 Warm Hearts, Cold Feet
1986  Acceptable Risks
 Blood And Orchids
 Down The Long Hills
 Jake Speed*
 News At Eleven
 One Police Plaza
 One Terrific Guy
 Pee-Wee's Playhouse [TV Series]
 The Girl Who Spelled Freedom
1985  Beverly Hills Cowgirl Blues
 California Girls
 Challenge of a Lifetime
 I Dream of Jeannie: 15 Years Later [TV Movie]
 International Airport
 Not My Kid
 The Lady from Yesterday
1984  A Good Sport
 Secrets Of A Married Man
 Something About Amelia
1983  Malibu
 Packin' It In
 The Winter Of Our Discontent
 Two Kinds Of Love
1982  Games Mother Never Taught You
 Paper Dolls
 T.J. Hooker [TV Series]^
1981  Cagney & Lacey [TV Movie]
 Dynasty [TV Series]^
 Falcon Crest [TV Series]*
 High Risk
1980  Angel City
 Casino
1979  Brothers and Sisters [TV Series]
 Flatbush [TV Series]
 Hart to Hart [TV Series]^
 Something Short Of Paradise
1978  Big Bob Johnson And His Fantastic Speed Circus
 Overboard
 The Return Of The Mod Squad
1977  The Love Boat [TV Series]^
1976  Family [TV Series]
 Gemini Man [TV Series]
 The Boy In The Plastic Bubble
1975  Starsky and Hutch [TV Series]^
Key: * Has related album(s); ^ Has compilation album(s) only.


Missing Information?

If any information appears to be missing from this page, contact us and let us know!