Composer Information

J.A.C. Redford

Aliases:
Jonathan Alfred Clawson Redford
Born:
July 14, 1953
Los Angeles, California

External Websites

Filmography

2006
One Night with the King*
2003
George of the Jungle 2
2000
The Color of Love: Jacey's Story
1999
My Last Love
The Joyriders
The Promise
1998
Grace and Glorie
Mama Flora's Family
1997
Two Voices
What the Deaf Man Heard
1996
7th Heaven [TV Series] []
with: Dan Foliart (composer)
Adventures from the Book of Virtues
D3: The Mighty Ducks*
For the Future: The Irvine Fertility Scandal
1995
A Kid in King Arthur's Court
Bye Bye, Love
Heavyweights*
Naomi & Wynonna: Love Can Build A Bridge
1994
And Then There Was One
D2: The Mighty Ducks*
Is There Life Out There?
One More Mountain
The Road Home [TV Series]
1993
For Their Own Good
Kiss Of A Killer
1992
Capitol Critters [TV Series] []
with: Steven Bramson (composer)
Delta [TV Series]
Home Fires [TV Series]
Newsies []
with: Alan Menken (songs), Jack Feldman (lyrics)
*
1991
Conagher
Locked Up: A Mother's Rage
Princesses [TV Series]
Stop At Nothing
The Astonomers*
1990
A Son's Promise
Capital News [TV Series] []
with: Jan Hammer (composer)
1989
Breaking Point
Coach [TV Series] []
with: Rick Marotta (composer), John Morris (composer), John Morris (theme(s))
1988
Annie McGuire [TV Series]
Chance of a Lifetime
Coming of Age [TV Series]
Oliver & Co.
Save The Dog
1987
Independence
Stamp of a Killer
The Long Journey Home
1986
Alex: The Life of the Child
Cry from the Mountain
Easy Prey
Extremities
1985
The Trip To Bountiful*
Going For The Gold: The Bill Johnson Story
The Key To Rebecca
The Twilight Zone [TV Series] []
with: William Goldstein (composer), Basil Poledouris (composer), Ron Ramin (composer), Fred Steiner (composer), Grateful Dead, The (composer), Christopher Young (composer), Lawrence Shragge (composer), Dennis McCarthy (composer), Lou Natale (composer), Merl Saunders (composer)
*
1984
Cover Up [TV Series] []
with: Paul Chihara (composer)
Hawaiian Heat [TV Series]
Helen Keller - The Miracle Continues
Murder, She Wrote [TV Series] []
with: John Addison (composer), David Bell (composer)
^
1983
Automan [TV Series]
Cutter to Houston [TV Series]
Happy Endings []
with: William Goldstein (composer)
Trauma Center [TV Series]
Whiz Kids [TV Series]
1982
Fame [TV Series] []
with: Lee Curreri (composer), John Debney (composer), William Goldstein (composer)
Family Ties [TV Series] []
with: Tom Scott (composer)
Honeyboy
King's Crossing [TV Series]
St. Elsewhere [TV Series]
The Long Summer Of George Adams
Tucker's Witch [TV Series]
Voyagers! [TV Series]
1981
American Dream [TV Series]
Bret Maverick [TV Series]
1979
240-Robert [TV Series] []
with: Pete Carpenter (composer)
Knots Landing [TV Series] []
with: Christopher Klatman (composer), Dana Kaproff (composer), Ron Ramin (composer), Ron Grant (composer)
^
1978
Christmas Snows, Christmas Winds
Stingray
1977
James at 15 [TV Series]
1975
Starsky and Hutch [TV Series] []
with: Lalo Schifrin (composer), Tom Scott (composer), Alan Silvestri (composer), Mark Snow (composer)
^
Key: * Has related album(s); ^ Has compilation album(s) only.
Missing Information?

If any information appears to be missing from this page, contact us and let us know!