Composer Information

Jim Dooley

Jim Dooley
Aliases:
James Michael Dooley
Born:
August 22, 1976
New York, New York
Representation:
ICM Partners
Publicist:

Filmography

2021
Dr. Bird's Advice for Sad Poets
2020
Playdate with Destiny [Short Film]
2019
Secret Obsession
Kim Possible [TV Movie]
2018
A Tale of Two Coreys [TV Movie]
2016
Satanic []
with: Todd Haberman (composer)
Fifty Shades of Black*
2015
10 Cent Pistol
Barbie in Princess Power [Direct to Video]
2014
Deliverance Creek [TV Movie]
The Last Ship [TV Series] []
with: James S. Levine (composer), Steve Jablonsky (composer), Nathan Whitehead (composer)
Barbie: The Pearl Princess [Direct to Video]
2013
Jinxed [TV Movie]
Barbie in the Pink Shoes [Direct to Video]
2012
The Forger (Carmel-by-the-Sea) [Direct to Video]*
Emily Owens, M.D. [TV Series]
Epic Mickey 2: The Power of Two [Video Game]*
2011
Wilfred [TV Series] []
with: Jeff Cardoni (composer)
inFAMOUS 2 [Video Game] []
with: Galactic (composer), Melissa Reese (composer), JD Mayer (composer), Brain Mantia (composer)
*
2010
Epic Mickey [Video Game]*
2009
Obsessed*
Monsters vs. Aliens [Video Game]
inFAMOUS [Video Game] []
with: JD Mayer (composer), Mel Wesson (composer), Amon Tobin (composer)
*
2008
Madagascar: Escape 2 Africa (additional music) []
with: Hans Zimmer (composer), Geoff Zanelli (additional music), Lorne Balfe (additional music), Heitor Pereira (additional music)
The Little Mermaid: Ariel's Beginning [Direct to Video] []
with: Jeanine Tesori (songs)
Urmel voll in Fahrt (Impy's Wonderland)*
2007
Pushing Daisies [TV Series] []
with: Blake Neely (composer)
*
Daddy Day Camp
The Simpsons Movie (additional music) []
with: Hans Zimmer (composer), Lorne Balfe (additional music), Michael A. Levine (additional music), Henry Jackman (additional music), Atli Orvarsson (additional music), Ryeland Allison (additional music), Danny Elfman (title)
Def Jam: Icon [Video Game]
Castle Wolfenstein [Video Game]
Electroland [Short Film] []
with: Mel Wesson (composer)
2006
SOCOM: U.S. Navy SEALs Combined Assault [Video Game]*
Urmel Aus Dem Eis (Impy's Island)*
When a Stranger Calls*
2005
Dead to Rights II [Video Game]
Madagascar (additional music) []
with: Hans Zimmer (composer), Heitor Pereira (additional music), James S. Levine (additional music)
SOCOM 3: U.S. Navy SEALs [Video Game]*
The Contender [TV Series] []
with: Steve Jablonsky (composer)
The Madagascar Penguins in A Christmas Caper [Short Film]
The Mars Underground*
Wallace & Gromit: The Curse of the Were-rabbit (additional music) []
with: Julian Nott (composer), Lorne Balfe (additional music), Rupert Gregson-Williams (additional music)
*
2004
Life on Liberty Street
The Detective
The Hollywood Mom's Mystery
Thunderbirds (additional music) []
with: Hans Zimmer (composer), Ramin Djawadi (additional music)
2003
Matchstick Men (additional music) []
with: Hans Zimmer (composer), Michael A. Levine (additional music), Geoff Zanelli (additional music)
Pirates of the Caribbean: The Curse of the Black Pearl (additional music) []
with: Klaus Badelt (composer), Hans Zimmer (theme(s)), Geoff Zanelli (additional music), Steve Jablonsky (additional music), Ramin Djawadi (additional music)
Tears of the Sun (additional music) []
with: Hans Zimmer (composer), Heitor Pereira (additional music), Lisa Gerrard (additional music), Steve Jablonsky (additional music), Michael A. Levine (additional music), Martin Tillman (additional music)
Life After War
Rebels of Oakland: The A's, the Raiders, the '70s
Skin [TV Series]
Smooth
Something's Gotta Give (additional music) []
with: Hans Zimmer (composer), Ramin Djawadi (additional music), Heitor Pereira (additional music), Christopher Young (additional music), Trevor Morris (additional music), James S. Levine (additional music)
Things Fall Apart
2002
The Ring (additional music) []
with: Hans Zimmer (composer), Trevor Morris (additional music)
The Time Machine (additional music) []
with: Klaus Badelt (composer), Geoff Zanelli (additional music)
Ascent: The Story of Hugh Herr
Papal Cab
Untitled: 003 - Embryo
2001
Black Hawk Down (additional music) []
with: Hans Zimmer (composer), Jeff Rona (additional music)
Agua Dulce
Area 52
2000
Bit Players
SportsCentury: The Century's Greatest Athletes [TV Series] []
with: Justin Caine Burnett (composer), Steve Jablonsky (composer), James S. Levine (composer), Henning Lohner (composer)
1999
The Good Man's Sin
Key: * Has related album(s); ^ Has compilation album(s) only.
Missing Information?

If any information appears to be missing from this page, contact us and let us know!