Composer Information

Vangelis

Vangelis
Aliases:
Evangelos Papathanassiou
Born:
March 29, 1943
Agria, Greece
Performing Rights Organization:
SACEM
Manager:

External Websites

Filmography

2012
Trashed
Chariots of Fire [Live Theater]*
2004
Alexander*
2001
I Hope
1996
Kavafis
1994
De Nuremberg à Nuremberg
1992
1492: Conquest of Paradise*
Bitter Moon^
The Plague^
1989
Francesco^
1988
Le Dîner des Bustes
1984
The Bounty*
Savage et Beau^
1983
Antarctica (Nankyoku monogatari)*
Wonders of Life
1982
Blade Runner*
Missing^
Pablo Picasso, Painter
1981
Chariots of Fire*
Die Todesgöttin des Lebescamps
1980
Cosmos: A Personal Voyage [TV Series]^
Defiant Delta
1977
L'Opera Sauvage [TV Series]
1976
Crime and Passion
La Fête Sauvage*
1975
Cantique des Créatures: Georges Braque
Ignacio^
1974
Cantique des Créatures: Georges Mathieu
1973
Love (Amore)*
1972
Salut, Jerusalem
1970
L'Apocalypse Des Animaux*
Sex Power^
1966
5000 Psemata
Vortex
1963
O Adelfos Mou o Trohonomos
Key: * Has related album(s); ^ Has compilation album(s) only.

Additional Albums

Missing Information?

If any information appears to be missing from this page, contact us and let us know!