Composer Information

Vangelis

Vangelis
Aliases:
Evangelos Papathanassiou
Born:
March 29, 1943
Agria, Greece
Performing Rights Organization:
SACEM
Manager:

External Websites

Trailer Music

Music by Vangelis was used in the following trailers:

1492: Conquest of Paradise: (1992) was used in:Mythodea: (2002) was used in:Chariots of Fire: (1981) was used in:Mythodea: (2001) was used in:1492: Conquest of Paradise: (1992) was used in:Chariots of Fire: (1981) was used in:
Missing Information?

If any information appears to be missing from this page, contact us and let us know!