Director Information

Clint Eastwood

Aliases:
Clinton Eastwood, Jr.
Born:
May 31, 1930
San Francisco, California
Performing Rights Organization:
ASCAP (LA)

External Websites

Upcoming Projects

Director Filmography

2018
The Mule
The 15:17 to Paris
2016
Sully (director, title)*
2014
American Sniper (director, title)
Jersey Boys
2011
J. Edgar (director, composer)
2010
Hereafter (director, composer)*
2009
Invictus
2008
Gran Torino (director, songs)*
Changeling (director, composer)*
2007
Grace is Gone (composer) []
with: James C. Strouse (director)
*
2006
Letters from Iwo Jima*
Flags of Our Fathers (director, composer)*
2004
Million Dollar Baby (director, composer)*
2003
Mystic River (director, composer)*
2002
Blood Work
2000
Space Cowboys (composer)^
1999
True Crime^
1997
Absolute Power (theme(s))*
Midnight in the Garden of Good and Evil
1995
The Bridges Of Madison County (director, themes)^
1993
A Perfect World (director, themes)^
1992
Unforgiven (director, themes)*
1990
The Rookie
1989
White Hunter, Black Heart
1986
Heartbreak Ridge (composer)
1985
Pale Rider^
1984
City Heat (composer)*
1983
Sudden Impact
1982
Firefox
Honkytonk Man
1980
Bronco Billy (director, composer)
1977
The Gauntlet
1976
The Outlaw Josey Wales^
1975
The Eiger Sanction
1973
Breezy
High Plains Drifter
1971
Play Misty for Me^
Key: * Has related album(s); ^ Has compilation album(s) only.

Additional Albums