Composer Information

John Beal

Aliases:
John-Everett Beal, John Everett Beal
Born:
January 20, 1947
Santa Monica, CA
Performing Rights Organization:
ASCAP (LA)
Manager:

External Websites

Filmography

2004
Chicks With Sticks Part III
Sweet Deadly Dreams
2003
Baberellas
Bay to Breakers
Salmon Run
Sister Sausalito
2002
Cultivision (Collapsing Stars)
Sleepless Again
2001
Junkies at the Gate
2000
Alien Fury: Countdown to Invasion []
with: Dennis McCarthy (composer)
Return to Haight
1999
A Journey In Faith
Miracle on the 17th Green []
with: Patrick Williams (composer)
1997
Barney's Great Adventure
Zork: Grand Inquisitor [Video Game]*
1987
From A Whisper To A Scream
1986
Killer Party*
1984
Terror in the Aisles*
Under The Volcano []
with: Alex North (composer)
1981
Roar []
with: Dominic Frontiere (composer), Terence Minogue (composer), Robert Hawk (songs)
The Funhouse*
1980
Defiance []
with: Basil Poledouris (composer), Dominic Frontiere (composer)
The Man with Bogart's Face (additional music) []
with: George Duning (composer)
1979
Skatetown, U.S.A. []
with: Miles Goodman (composer)
The Death Of Ocean Park
1977
Zero To Sixty
Key: * Has related album(s); ^ Has compilation album(s) only.

Additional Albums

Missing Information?

If any information appears to be missing from this page, contact us and let us know!