Composer Information

John Beal

Aliases:
John-Everett Beal, John Everett Beal
Born:
January 20, 1947
Santa Monica, CA
Performing Rights Organization:
ASCAP (LA)
Manager:

External Websites

Trailer Music

Music by John Beal was used in the following trailers:

"Original Trailer Music" was used in:"Beal's Con Theory" was used in:"Original Trailer Music" was used in:"Beal's Con Theory" was used in:"Erased" was used in:"Original Trailer Music" was used in:"Beal's Con Theory" was used in:"Original Trailer Music" was used in:"Beal's Con Theory" was used in:"Original Trailer Music" was used in:"Beal's Con Theory" was used in:Patriot Games Trailer: (1992) was used in:"Original Trailer Music" was used in:Patriot Games Trailer: (1992) was used in:"Original Trailer Music" was used in:Dead Solid Perfect: (1988) was used in:"Original Trailer Music" was used in:Patriot Games Trailer: (1992) was used in:"Original Trailer Music" was used in:
Missing Information?

If any information appears to be missing from this page, contact us and let us know!