Composer Information

Pino Donaggio

Aliases:
Giuseppe Donaggio
Born:
November 24, 1941
Burano, Venice, Italy
Performing Rights Organization:
SIAE

External Websites

Filmography

2020
The Big Step (Il grande passo)*
2019
Domino*
2018
Mare di grano*
My Names Is Thomas (Il Mio Nome e Thomas)*
2017
Dove non ho mai abitato*
2016
Il sistema [TV Series]*
2014
Patrick: Evil Awakens*
La buca*
2013
Passion*
2011
Winter in Wartime (Oorlogswinter)*
Un passo dal cielo [TV Series] []
with: Andrea Guerra (composer)
2009
Sissi [TV Movie]*
2005
Do You Like Hitchcock? (Ti piace Hitchcock?) [TV Movie]*
2004
La Tassinara [Miniseries]
Pontormo
Seed of Chucky*
Toyer
Welcome to Werewolfland
2003
Blindati
Imperium: Augustus
Rivoglio i miei figli
Un Caso di Coscienza
2002
The Order*
Bakers of God: The Calvi Affair
Don Matteo III [TV Series]
Lo Zio d'America
Shopgirls 2
Soul Mate
2001
Don Matteo II [TV Series]
Once Upon a Time in Sicily
Sarò il tuo giudice [TV Series]
2000
Don Matteo [TV Series]
La Banda
On the Beach Beyond the Pier
Piovuto dal cielo
Sospetti [TV Series]
Transgressions
Up at the Villa*
1999
Giornalisti [TV Series]
Nur eun toter Mann ist ein guter Mann
Operazione Odissea
Terra Bruciata
Un uomo perbene*
1998
Coppia Omicida
Il Tesoro di Damasco [TV Series]
Le Ragazze di Piazza di Spagna [TV Series]
Monella
My West
Rescuers: Stories of Courage
1997
Avvocati [TV Series]
Die Stunden vor dem Morgengrauen
La Terza Luna
Racket [Miniseries]*
The Game Bag
1996
Festival
Nach uns die Sintflut
New York Crossing
Oblivion 2: Backlash
Squillo
Strassen von Berlin
The Mysterious Encounter
1995
Das Kalifornische Quartett
Inka Connection
Marching in Darkness
Mister Dog
Mollo Tutto
Never Talk To Strangers
Palermo-Milano solo andata
Segreto di Stato
Soldato Ignoto
Un Eroe Borghese
1994
La Chance
Oblivion
Troublemakers
1993
Colpo di Coda
Dove Siete? Io Sono Qui (Where Are You? I Am Here)
Giovanni Falcone
Trauma*
1992
All Ladies Do It (Cosi fan tutte)*
Raising Cain*
1991
Indio 2: The Revolt
Tchin-Tchin
1990
Meridian: Kiss of the Beast [Direct to Video]*
1989
Night Game
Phantom Of Death
1988
Appointment with Death
Catacombs
Kansas
La partita (The Gamble)*
Zelly And Me*
1987
Dancers*
Hotel Colonial
The Barbarians
1986
Crawlspace*
The Fifth Missile
1985
Deja Vu*
The Assisi Underground
The Berlin Affair*
The Lie (L'attenzione / Attention)*
1984
Body Double*
Ordeal By Innocence (unused score)*
Over The Brooklyn Bridge (My Darling Shiksa)
1983
Don Camillo*
Hercules*
Hercules II
Via Degli Specchi (Street Of Mirrors)*
1982
Morte In Vaticano
Tex
The Secret Beyond The Door
1981
A Venezia, Carnevale, Un Amore
Blow Out*
The Black Cat (Gatto nero)
The Fan
The Howling*
1980
Dressed to Kill*
Beyond Evil
Home Movies*
La Vita Interiore
1979
Senza buccia*
Tourist Trap*
1978
China 9, Liberty 37 (Amore piombo e furore) []
with: John Rubinstein (composer)
*
Nero Veneziano (Damned In Venice / Venetian Black)
Piranha*
1977
Haunts (The Veil)
1976
Carrie*
Un Susurro Nel Buio
1975
Corruption In The Halls Of Justice
1973
Don't Look Now*
Key: * Has related album(s); ^ Has compilation album(s) only.

Additional Albums