Composer Information

Ennio Morricone

Ennio Morricone
Aliases:
Don Savio
Born:
November 10, 1928
Rome, Italy
Died:
July 6, 2020
Rome, Italy
Performing Rights Organization:
SIAE

Trailer Music

Music by Ennio Morricone was used in the following trailers:

The Good, The Bad and The Ugly: "The Ecstasy of Gold" (1967) was used in:The Untouchables: "The Strength Of The Righteous" (1987) was used in:Good, The Bad & The Ugly, The: was used in:"Profilo Del Destino (A Silhouette Of Doom)" was used in:"From Man To Man" was used in:Mission, The: (1986) was used in:The Mission: "Falls" (1986) was used in:Time Of Destiny, A: (1988) was used in:Once Upon A Time in the West: (1969) was used in:Mission, The: (1986) was used in:Exorcist II: The Heretic: (1977) was used in: