Composer Information

Jerry Fielding

Aliases:
Joshua Feldman
Born:
June 17, 1922
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
Died:
February 17, 1980

External Websites

Filmography

1980
Below the Belt
Funeral Home*
1979
Beyond the Poseidon Adventure*
Escape from Alcatraz*
High Midnight
Mr. Horn*
1978
Gray Lady Down*
Lovey: A Circle of Children Part II
The Big Sleep*
1977
Demon Seed*
Little Ladies of the Night
Semi-Tough
The Andros Targets [TV Series] []
with: Basil Poledouris (composer), Patrick Williams (composer)
The Gauntlet*
1976
The Bad News Bears*
The Bionic Woman [TV Series] []
with: Joe Harnell (composer), Dana Kaproff (composer)
^
The Enforcer*
The Outlaw Josey Wales*
1975
Cage Without A Key []
with: Michel Legrand (composer)
Hustling
Matt Helm
One of Our Own
The Black Bird*
The Cop and the Kid [TV Series]
The Killer Elite*
1974
Bring Me the Head of Alfredo García*
Honky Tonk
Kolchak: The Night Stalker [TV Series]^
The Gambler*
The Super Cops*
Unwed Father
1973
Barnaby Jones [TV Series] []
with: Jeff Alexander (composer), Nelson Riddle (composer), Bruce Broughton (composer), Tom Scott (composer), Laurence Rosenthal (composer), Jerry Goldsmith (composer)
Diana [TV Series]
Faraday and Company [TV Series]
Scorpio*
Shirts/Skins
The Deadly Trackers []
with: Fred Steiner (composer)
The Outfit*
1972
A War of Children*
Bridget Loves Bernie [TV Series]
Chato's Land*
Junior Bonner
The Getaway (unused score) []
with: Quincy Jones (composer)
*
The Mechanic*
The Nightcomers*
The Snoop Sisters
1971
Straw Dogs*
Ellery Queen: Don't Look Behind You
Johnny Got His Gun*
Lawman*
McMillan and Wife [TV Series]
Once Upon a Dead Man
The Chicago Teddy Bears [TV Series]
1970
Hunters Are for Killing [TV Movie]*
Suppose They Gave a War and Nobody Came?
1969
The Governor & J.J. [TV Series]
The Wild Bunch*
1968
Mission Impossible Versus the Mob
Monte Carlo: C'est La Rose
The Good Guys [TV Series]
1967
He & She [TV Series]
The Crazy World of Laurel and Hardy
1966
Mission: Impossible [TV Series] []
with: Lalo Schifrin (composer), Don Ellis (composer), Gerald Fried (composer), Hugo Montenegro (composer)
*
Noon Wine
Run Buddy Run [TV Series]
Shane [TV Series]
Star Trek [TV Series] []
with: Gerald Fried (composer), George Duning (composer), Wilbur Hatch (composer), Fred Steiner (composer), Joseph Mullendore (composer), Alexander Courage (composer), Samuel Matlovsky (composer), Sol Kaplan (composer)
*
1965
Hogan's Heroes [TV Series] []
with: Fred Steiner (composer)
^
McHale's Navy Joins the Air Force
1964
For Those Who Think Young []
with: Jerry Livingston (composer)
McHale's Navy
1962
Advise and Consent*
Tell It to Groucho [TV Series]
The Nun and the Sergeant
1960
The Tom Ewell Show [TV Series]^
1959
The Betty Hutton Show [TV Series]
Key: * Has related album(s); ^ Has compilation album(s) only.

Additional Albums

Missing Information?

If any information appears to be missing from this page, contact us and let us know!